Dates/Prize Lists/Results

dated 4/27/2017

Date Show Name State Rating Contact Name Judges Prize List Unaudited Results Post Status
2017 Show Year
12/17/2016 SWA BEACH HOLIDAY FL Bronze Brenda Heberling Laura San Diego Final Posted
3/25/2017 RRWPA SPRING FLING GOLD SHOW TX Gold Faye Cole Tanner Helen Hogan & Sarah Jane Martin Download
4/21-23/2017 TEXAS ROSE SPRING BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Kelly Lowry India Baker & Laura San Diego Download USEFNon USEF
4/23/2017 PC SILVER #1 MD Silver Bonnie Six Jon Bates & Shawn Bigley Download
4/29-30/2017 NWMHC CAPITOL CITY CLASSIC OR Silver Rinda Pullen Jennifer Sullivan & Christy Wood Download Entry Form
5/5-7/2017 ARBUCKLE SPRING CELEBRATION OK Gold Faye Cole-Tanner Karen Iversen & Meg Wills-O'Daniel Download
5/7/2017 VWPCA SPRING FLING VA Silver Bonnie Six Sandra Costanzo-O'Brien & Dan Short Download Entry Form
5/12-14/2017 WPCAC SPRING SHOW CA Gold Jen Sommer Tracy Dopko & Suzan Stevens Download
5/20/2017 INDIANA SADDLE HORSE/HEARTLAND WELSH IN Bronze Valerie Harley Christie King-Moree
5/18-21/2017 NY ST HORSE BREEDERS HORSE SHOW NY Gold USEF Rated A Elizabeth Pinto John Almond Download
5/27/2017 AWE SUMMER SHOW I ID Bronze Sharon McHone TBA
5/28/2017 AWE SUMMER SHOW II ID Bronze Sharon McHone Debra Swenson
5/27-28/2017 TAPS SHOW #1 OK Gold Denise Dougherty Joann Williams Download
5/28-29/2017 TAPS SHOW #2 OK Gold Denise Dougherty Debbie Rash Download
6/3/2017 CAROLINA WELSH CLUB SPRING NC Bronze Deborah Branson Elizabeth O'Briant Download
6/10/2017 NORTHWOODS WELSH PONY & COB SHOW I WI Bronze Reita Gelander Joann Williams Download
6/11/2017 NORTHWOODS WELSH PONY & COB SHOW II WI Bronze Reita Gelander Annique Cohen-Wichner & Robert Cohen-Wichner Download
6/15-16/2017 BEL AIR WELSH CLASSIC MD Gold Bonnie Six Diana Cappellanti & Deane Gutman
6/17-18/2017 PENN-MARYDEL WELSH PONY & COB SHOW MD Gold USEF Rated A Bonnie Six Guy Clardy & George Maxwell Download
6/23-25/2017 ARBUCKLE SUMMER CELEBRATION OK Gold Faye Cole-Tanner TBA
6/30-7/2/2017 NORTHEASTERN WELSH PONY ASSOC (Eastern Regional) NY Gold USEF Rated A Elizabeth Pinto Tracy Dopko & TBA
7/6-7/2017 MD PONY BREEDERS MIDSUMMER MADNESS MD Gold Bonnie Six Kathi Lindholm & Suzanne Moody Download
7/6-8/2017 SANTA BARBARA NATIONAL CA Gold USEF Rated B Sheri Hurst Patricia Cochran & Faye Tanner Download
7/8-9/2017 MD PONY BREEDERS ANNUAL SHOW MD Gold Bonnie Six Barbara Magrogan & Suzan Stevens Download
7/14-16/2017 RRWPA SUMMER HEAT GOLD SHOW TX Gold Faye Cole-Tanner Shawn Bigley & Barbara Kirshner Magrogan
7/15-16/2017 2017 HEART OF MINNESOTA WELSH CLASSIC MN Silver Megan Nelson Connie Moore
7/15/2017 CAROLINA WELSH CLUB HOT SUMMER DAYS NC Bronze Deborah Branson Laura San Diego
8/13-14/2017 OWPS SUMMER SHOW OR Gold David Maurer Brian McClelland & Connie Moore
8/20/2017 VWPCA SUMMER SALUTE SILVER SHOW VA Silver Bonnie Six Shawn Bigley & Diana Cappellanti
8/26-27/2017 TEXAS ROSE BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Dana Frank TBA
8/26/2017 ISHA/HEARTLAND WELSH IN Bronze Valerie Harley Betsie Moore
8/31-9/1/2017 MD STATE FAIR MD Gold Beverly Abbott Jon Bates & Milly Welsh Download
9/2-4/2017 PACIFIC COAST CLASSIC CA Gold Jen Sommer TBA
9/9-10/2017 VWPCA MID-ATLANTIC CLASSIC GOLD SHOW VA Gold Bonnie Six TBA
9/25/2017 PC SILVER SHOW #2 MD Silver Bonnie Six Iona Pillion & Dan Short
9/27-30/2017 AMERICAN NATIONAL AT TULSA OK Gold TBA TBA
10/14/2017 PC SILVER SHOW #3 MD Silver Bonnie Six Guy Clardy & Suzanne Moody
10/15/2017 PC SILVER SHOW #4 MD Silver Bonnie Six Barbara Magrogan & Millie Welsh
11/30-12/3/2017 TEXAS ROSE AUTUMN BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Kelly Lowry TBA
2016
3/11-13/2016 2016 RRWPA SPRING SHOW TX Gold Robin Nowak Pat Cochran & Laura Stevens Download Download Final Posted
4/02/2016 RRWPA WACO SHOW TX Silver Robin Nowak Joann Williams & Meg Wills O'Daniel Download Download Final Posted
4/03/2016 CENTRAL COAST KICKOFF CA Bronze Megan Burtness CeeCee Moss & Maggie Moore Download Download Download Final Posted
4/15-17/2016 TEXAS ROSE SPRING BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Robin Nowak John Almond & Faye Tanner On-Line Entry Download Final Posted
4/16/2016 BEACH SERIES #1 FL Bronze Brenda Heberling Diane Cappellanti Download Final Posted
4/24/2016 PC SILVER SHOW #1 MD Silver Bonnie Six Mollie Maslin & Karen Mooney Download Download Final Posted
5/06-08/2016 RRWPA GOLD SHOW 2 & 3 TX Gold Robin Nowak Jackie Luebke-Puetz & Molly Rinedollar On-Line Entry Download Final Posted
5/08/2016 VWPCA SPRING FLING VA Silver Bonnie Six Debbie Howell & Iona Pillion Download Final Posted
5/13-15/2016 WPCAC SPRING WELSH PONY & COB SHOW CA Gold Jen Sommer Guy Clardy & Faye Tanner On-Line Entry Download Link Final Posted
5/14-15/2016 CAROLINA WELSH CLUB SPRING (Carriage Classic in the Pines) NC Bronze Deborah Branson John Greenall Download Download Final Posted
5/20-22/2016 NY STATE HORSEBREEDERS NY Gold Elizabeth Pinto G. Michael Maxwell Download Download Final Posted
5/21/2016 BEACH SERIES #2 FL Bronze Brenda Heberling Wendy Lopez Download Download Final Posted
5/21/2016 HEARTLAND WELSH CLUB IN Bronze Valerie Harley Duane Stutzman Download Final Posted
5/28/2016 AWE SUMMER SHOW 1 ID Bronze Sharon McHone Adrienne Baisch Download Final Posted
5/29/2016 AWE SUMMER SHOW 2 ID Bronze Sharon McHone Cassie Bansemer Download Final Posted
5/28-29/2016 TAPS SHOW 1 OK Gold Denise Dougherty Karen Macleay Download Download Final Posted
5/29-30/2016 TAPS SHOW 2 OK Gold Denise Dougherty Amanda Williams Download Download Final Posted
6/9-10/2016 BEL AIR WELSH CLASSIC MD Gold Bonnie Six Dan Short & Meg Wills-O'Daniel Download Final Posted
6/11/2016 NORTHWOODS WELSH PONY & COB SHOW I WI Silver Reita Gelander Guy Clardy Download Download Final Posted
6/12/2016 NORTHWOODS WELSH PONY & COB SHOW II WI Silver Reita Gelander Norman Kalinski Download Download Final Posted
6/11-12/2016 PENN-MARYDEL WELSH PONY & COB SOCIETY SHOW (Eastern Regional) MD Platinum Bonnie Six Michael Elmore & Gerald Verkuyl Download Download Final Posted
6/17-18/2016 FAR WEST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW OR Gold Kelly McFaul Molly Rinedollar & Joann Williams Download Download Final Posted
6/25-26/2016 ARBUCKLE HORSE AND PONY SHOW OK Gold USEF A Rated Sunday only Robin Nowak Shawn Bigley & Suzan Stevens Download Download Final Posted
7/1-3/2016 NEWPA (Northeastern Welsh Pony Assoc.) NY Gold USEF A Rated Liz Pinto Michael Daley-UK & Philip Hatfield Download Download Final Posted
7/7-8/2016 MARYLAND PONY BREEDERS – MIDSUMMER MADNESS MD Gold Bonnie Six Sandra Costanzo-O'Brien & John Sullivan Download Download Final Posted
7/9-10/2016 MARYLAND PONY BREEDERS ANNUAL SHOW MD Gold Bonnie Six Laura Stevens & Faye Tanner Download Download Final Posted
7/7-9/2016 SANTA BARBARA NATIONAL CA Gold Diane Isaacson Suzanne Moody & Suzan Strahan Download Download Final Posted
7/15-17/2016 RRWPA GOLD SHOW 4 & 5 TX Gold Robin Nowak Karen Iversen & Susan Strahan Download Download Final Posted
7/16-17/2016 HEART OF MN WELSH CLASSIC MN Silver Donna Ley Marsha Himler Download Download Final Posted
7/21-22/2016 VWPCA MID-ATLANTIC WELSH PONY SHOW VA Gold Bonnie Six Dede Bushneck & Guy Clardy Download Download Final Posted
7/23-24/2016 VWPCA MID-ATLANTIC CLASSIC VA Gold Bonnie Six India Baker/ Eric Caleca/Rosemary Hardwick-Harris – UK Download Download Final Posted
7/30/2016 HOT SUMMER NIGHTS I NC Silver Deb Branson Deborah Howell Download Download Final Posted
7/31/2016 HOT SUMMER NIGHTS II NC Silver Deb Branson Marsha Himler Download Download Final Posted
8/5-7/2016 OWPS SUMMER SHOW OR Gold David Maurer Guy Clardy & Karen MacLeay Download Entry Form Download Final Posted
8/8-14/2016 SUSSEX COUNTY HORSE SHOW NJ Gold Julie Agar John Almond & India Baker Download Download Final Posted
8/23-28/2016 AWE WESTERN IDAHO FAIR SHOW ID Silver Jill Marolf Joe Lyneis Download Download Final Posted
8/25-26/2016 NEW YORK STATE FAIR NY Gold Elizabeth Pinto Shawn Bigley & Marsha Himler Download Final Posted
8/26-28/2016 TEXAS ROSEBREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Robin Nowak Sarah Jane Martin & Joann Williams Download Download Final Posted
8/27/2016 HEARTLAND WELSH/INDIANA SADDLE HORSE ASSOC. IN Bronze Valerie Harley Victoria Hill Download Download Final Posted
9/1-2/2016 MD STATE FAIR WELSH PONY SHOW MD Gold Jaime Baile Diana Cappellanti & Suzan Stevens Download Download Final Posted
9/2/2016 BROOKSIDE WELSH SHOW CA Silver Jen Sommer Lorali Casipit & Christy Wood On-Line Entry Prize List Download Link Final Posted
9/3-5/2016 PACIFIC COAST CLASSIC (Western Regional) CA Platinum Jen Sommer Shawn Bigley & Margaret Edwards-UK On-Line Entry Prize List Download Link Final Posted
9/25/2016 PC SILVER SHOW #2 MD Silver Bonnie Six Shawn Bigley & Guy Clardy Download Download Final Posted
9/28-10/1/2016 AMERICAN NATIONAL AT TULSA OK Gold Robin Nowak John James-UK/Brian McClelland/Diana Cappellanti Prize List On-Line Entry Download Final Posted
10/2/2016 HEART OF FALL MN Bronze Donna Ley Katy Hakes Download Download Final Posted
10/8/2016 CAROLINA CARRIAGE CLUB NC Bronze Jean Wright Mary Ann Boyden Download Download Final Posted
10/15/2016 PC SILVER SHOW#4 MD Silver Bonnie Six Dan Short & Deane Gutman Download Download Final Posted
10/16/2016 PC SILVER SHOW #3 MD Silver Bonnie Six Barbara Kirchner Magrogan & Millie Welsh Download Download Final Posted
10/22/2016 BEACH SERIES #3 SHOW CANCELLED FL Bronze Brenda Heberling Laura San Diego
11/5/2016 RRWPA BRONZE SHOW TX Bronze Robin Nowak Laura San Diego Download Download Final Posted
11/18-20/2016 TEXAS ROSE AUTUMN BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF A Rated Kim Brunson Suzan Strahan & Meg Wills-O'Daniel Download Final Posted
11/19/2016 BEACH SERIES #4 SHOW CANCELLED FL Bronze Brenda Heberling Theresa Pennington Download
11/20/2016 CAROLINA WELSH CLUB FALL FINISH NC Bronze Deb Branson Steve Holm Download Download Final Posted

 

 

 

2015

March 14  2015 RRWPA Spring Show, DeKalb, TX, Double Silver Halter, Contact Robin Nowak (979) 472-0405  rnowak78942@yahoo.com Judges: Joe Lyneis & Helen Hogan

April 17-19  WPCAC Spring Gold Show, Elk Grove, CA, Gold, Contact Jen Sommer (937) 289-7669 WPCAC@silversprocket.us  Judges: Meg Wills-O’Daniel & Diana Cappellanti

April 18  2015 RRWPA Show at Highlander Ranch, Waco, TX, Double Silver Halter, Contact Robin Nowak (979) 472-0405 rnowak78942@yahoo.com Judges: Suzan Stevens & Shari Beecher

April 26  PC Silver Series #1, Bel Air, MD, Silver, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Milly Welsh & Shirley Fox

May 1-3  RRWPA Spring and Central Regional Show, McKinney, TX, Gold, Contact Robin Nowak (979) 472-0405 rnowak78942@yahoo.com  Judges: Cynthia Doll & Gerald Verkuyl

May 9  Brown County Horseman’s Show I, Georgetown, OH, Bronze, Contact Jen Sommer (937) 289-7669 BCHA@silversprocket.us  Judge: Pete McAlister

May 14-17 NY State Horsebreeders, Syracuse, NY, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Tari Weston (315) 420-6712 tlweston@outlook.com  Judge: John Almond

May 16  Heartland Welsh Club, Edinburg, IN, Bronze, Contact Valerie Harley (317)-716-7717 val080860@hotmail.com Judge: Kimber Plemmons

May 16-17  VWPCA Spring Fling, Front Royal, VA, Double Gold, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net  Judges: Helen Williams & Suzanne Moody

May 17-18  Carriage Classic in the Pines, Pinehurst, NC, Bronze, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 904-1296 odysseynor@aol.com  Judge: Mary Alice Matheson-Thomas

May 23-24 Tulsa Area Pony Show #1, Claremore, OK, Gold, Contact Denise Dougherty (580) 402-6558 denised0602@rocketmail.com  Judges: Jon Bates & Annique Cohen-Wichner

May 24-25 Tulsa Area Pony Show #2, Claremore, OK, Gold, Contact Denise Dougherty (580) 402-6558 denised0602@rocketmail.com  Judges: Jon Bates & Annique Cohen-Wichner

June 11-12  Bel Air Welsh Classic, Bel Air, MD, Gold, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958  bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Shawn Bigley & Barbara Kirchner Magrogan

June 13-14  Penn-Marydel WPCS Show, Bel Air, MD, Gold USEF A Rated, Contact Bonnix Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net  Judges: John Almond (USEF classes on Sunday), Jon Bates & Iona Pillion

June 13  Northwoods Welsh Pony & Cob Show I, Black River Falls, WI, Silver, Contact Reita Gelander (715) 743-4282 gelanderswelsh@yahoo.com Judge: Samantha Johnson

June 14  Northwoods Welsh Pony & Cob Show II, Black River Falls, WI, Silver, Contact Reita Gelander (715) 743-4282 gelanderswelsh@yahoo.com Judge: Jackie Luebke-Puetz

June 19-20  Far West Championship Show, Redmond, OR, Silver, Contact Kelly McFaul (316) 650-2287 kellymcfa@aol.com Judges: Laura Stevens & Kathi Landholm

June 20  Brown County Horseman’s Show II, Georgetown, OH, Bronze, Contact Jen Sommer (937) 289-7669 BCHA@SilverSprocket.us Judge: Dawn Clason SHOW CANCELLED

June 20-21  Pink Pistol Pony Show, Ardmore, OK, Gold, Contact Robin Nowak (979) 472-0405 rnowak78942@yahoo.com Judges: John Almond & Joann Williams

June 27  Summer Silver Series I, Huntersville, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 904-1296 odysseynor@aol.com  or Melanie Bell (704) 530-1400 dartlandfarms@yahoo.com Judge: Phillip Hatfield SHOW CANCELLED. RESCHEDULED FOR SEPTEMBER 11

June 27-28  Summer Silver Series II, Huntersville, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 904-1296 odysseynor@aol.com or Melanie Bell (704) 530-1400 dartlandfarms@yahoo.com Judge: Suzan Stevens SHOW CANCELLED. RESCHEDULED FOR SEPTMBER 12

July 2-4  Santa Barbara National, Santa Barbara, CA, Gold, Contact Roxanne Hood (831) 637-8510 rhood@razzolink.com Judges: John Almond & Debbie Rash

July 3-5  Northeastern Welsh Pony Association, Syracuse, NY, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Joyce Northup (516) 768-5444 ssequestrians@yahoo.com  Judges: Sarah Jane Martin & Len Bigley

July 9-10  MPB-Midsummer Madness Show, Bel Air, MD, Gold, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net  Judges: Connie Moore & Debbie Howell

July 10-12  OWPS Annual Show, McMinnville, OR, Gold, Contact David Maurer (714) 342-1243 david_maurer@douglasfast.net Judges: Karen MacLeay & Brian McClelland SHOW CANCELLED. MAY BE RESCHEDULED AT A LATER DATE.

July 11-12  MD Pony Breeders Annual Show, Bel Air, MD, Gold, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net  Judges:  Meg Wills-O’Daniel & Joann Williams

July 11-12  Heart of Minnesota Welsh Classic, Sauk Centre, MN, Silver, Contact Donna Ley (320) 387-3319 sdlwelsh1@aol.com  Judges: Suzan Stevens & Faye Cole-Tanner

July 25 Carolina Welsh Club Hot Summer Nights I, Laurinburg, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 690-8669 odysseynor@aol.com Judge: Diana Cappellanti

July 25-26 Carolina Welsh Club Hot Summer Nights II, Laurinburg, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 690-8669 odysseynor@aol.com Judge: Karen Iversen

July 31 – August 9 Sussex County Horse Show, Augusta, NJ, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Lisa Pellow-Stoner (973) 903-0739 lpellowstoner.schs@gmail.com Judge: Marsha Himler

August 7 AWE Summer Show, Orofino, ID, Bronze, Contact Sharon McHone (208) 435-4750 mikemchone@orofino-id.com Judge: Andria Brotnov

August 8 AWE Summer Show II, Orofino, ID, Bronze, Contact Sharon McHone (208) 435-4750 mikemchone@orofino-id.com Judge: Deb Swenson

August 8  Brown County Horseman’s Show III, Georgetown, OH, Bronze, Contact Jen Sommer (937) 289-7669 BCHA@SilverSprocket.us Judge: Roger Landis

August 8-9 Heart of Summer, Sauk Centre, MN, Silver, Contact Donna Ley (320) 387-3319 sdlwelsh1@aol.com Judge: Tracy Dopko

August 25-30 AWE Western Idaho Fair Show, Boise, ID, Bronze, Contact Jill Marolf (208) 315-4188 greenbroke@frontiernet.net Judges: Lawrence Thurber & Wade Kirksey

August 26-27 Brookside Welsh Show, CA, Gold, Contact Jen Sommer WPCAC@silversprocket.us Judges: Molly Rinedollar & Kathleen Lindholm

August 27-28  New York State Fair, Syracuse, NY,  Gold, Contact Tari Weston (315) 481-8881 tlweston@outlook.com Judges: India Baker & Jon Bates

August 29 Heartland Welsh/Indiana Saddle Horse Association, Edinburg, IN, Bronze, Contact Valerie Harley (317) 716-7717 val080860@hotmail.com Judge: Larry Cline

August 28-30  Pacific Coast Classic, Elk Grove, CA, Gold, Contact Jen Sommer (937) 289-7669 WPCAC@silversprocket.us Judges: Karen Iversen & Megan Lewis (UK)

August 29-30  Texas Rose Breed Show, Tyler, TX, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Kim Brunson (817) 683-8284 kim@texasrosehorsepark.com Judges: John Sullivan & Faye Cole-Tanner

September 2-6  AWE Walla Walla Fair & Frontier Days Welsh Show, Walla Walla, WA, Bronze, Contact Elisa Doebler-Irvine (541) 379-5478  Judge: Cassie Soule

September 3-4 Maryland State Fair Welsh Pony Show, Timonium, MD, Gold, Contact Jaime Baile (443) 605-2482 Judges: George Maxwell & Cecile Hetzel Dunn

September 11 Summer Silver Series I, Huntersville, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 904-1296 odysseynor@aol.com  or Melanie Bell (704) 530-1400  dartlandfarms@yahoo.com Judge: Phillip Hatfield

September 12  Summer Silver Series II, Huntersville, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 904-1296 odysseynor@aol.com or Melanie Bell (704) 530-1400  dartlandfarms@yahoo.com Judge: Suzan Stevens

September 12 Sussex County Benefit Horse Show Series I, Augusta, NJ, Gold, USEF B rated, Contact Jo Ann Galanis (239) 826-2852 realtorjoann@msn.com Judge: TBA SHOW CANCELLED

September 12-13 VWPCA Mid-Atlantic, Front Royal, VA, Gold, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958  bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: John Jones-UK & Marsha Himler

September 20  PC Silver Series #2, Bel Air, MD, Silver, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Barbara Magrogan & Iona Pillion

September 26 Carolina Carriage Club, Tryon, NC, Bronze, Contact Deb Branson (910) 904-1296 odysseynor@aol.com Judge: Debbie Banfield

September 30-October 3 American National Show (Tulsa State Fair), Tulsa, OK, Gold, Contact Connie Moore (918) 581-2915 cmoore.cm6@gmail.com Judges: Geraint Davies, Suzan Strahan & John Almond

October 3 Sussex County Benefit Horse Show Series II, Augusta, NJ, Gold, USEF B rated, Contact Jo Ann Galanis (239) 826-2852 realtorjoann@msn.com Judge: Mike Maxwell SHOW CANCELLED

October 11  PC Silver Series #3, Bel Air, MD, Silver, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Karen Mooney & Shawn Bigley

November 8 Sanctioned Judges’ Clinic; Monkton, MD, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net Clinicians: John Almond, Shawn Bigley & Dana Bright

November 7-8 The PonylaPalooza & Fall Sporthorse Spectacular, Weirsdale, Fl, Bronze, Contact Jeanne Winslow (321) 693-5551wittyshowsec@earthlink.net Judges: Cecile Hetzel Dunn & Robert Robold

November 20-22  Texas Rose Autumn Breed Show, Tyler, TX, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Kim Brunson (817) 683-8284 kim@texasrosehorsepark.com  Judges: Sarah Jane Martin & George Maxwell

 

 

2014

March 2014

March 19-23 Pin Oak Charity Horse Show, Katy, TX, Silver, Contact Phil DeVita, devita124@aol.com  Judges: Kim Dorfman & Chuck Herbert

March 22 Red River Welsh Pony Association Silver Series Show #1, Linden, TX, Double Silver, Contact Robin Nowak, (979) 472-0405, rnowak78942@yahoo.com
Judges: Suzan Stevens & Mike Short

April 2014

April 12 Palo Duro Welsh Pony Association Spring Show Bronze #2, Amarillo, TX, Bronze, Contact Robert Taute, (806)-358-9621,  Judge: Faye Cole Tanner

April 26 OWPS Spring Benefit Show, McMinnville, OR, Bronze, Contact Debbie Benson, (503) 852-7296, wyndamhillwelsh@yahoo.com Judges: Joseph Lyneis & Bridget Saint Clarke

April 27 PC Silver Series #1, Bel Air, MD, Silver, Contact Bonnie Six, (410) 241-2958, bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Suzanne Moody & Deanne Lee Gutman

May 2014

May 2-4 Red River Welsh Pony Association/Central Regional Gold Show, McKinney, TX, Contact Robin Nowak, (979) 472-0405, rnowak78942@yahoo.com Judges: John Almond & Joseph Lyneis

May 9-11 WPCAC Spring Gold Show, Elk Grove, CA, Gold, Contact Kim Boyd, (805) 438-4053 or (805) 440-3926, sterlingcreekwelsh@yahoo.com Judges: Dede Bushneck & Shari Beecher

May 10 Sussex County Benefit Horse Show Series, Augusta, NJ, Silver, USEF A rated, Contact Lisa Pellow-Stoner, (973) 903-0739, lpellowstoner.schs@gmail.com Judge: Marsha Himler

May 10 Heartland Welsh Club, Edinburgh, IN, Bronze, Contact Valerie Harley, (317) 716-7717, val080860@hotmail.com Judge: Mark Russell

May 15-18 NY State Horsebreeders, Syracuse, NY, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Tari Weston, (315) 481-9728, tweston@twcny.rr.com Judge: G. Michael Maxwell

May 17-18 VWPCA Spring Fling, Front Royal, VA, Gold (double halter), Contact Bonnie Six, (410) 241-2958, bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Suzan Stevens & Milly Welsh

May 17-18 Carriage Classic in the Pines, Pinehurst, NC, Bronze, Contact Maureen Griffa, (910) 916-4938, Judge: Kail Palmer Miller

May 24-25 Tulsa Area Pony Show #1, Claremore, OK, Gold, Contact Denise Dougherty, (405) 969-2073, denised0602@rocketmail.com Judge: Diane Cappellanti

May 25-26 Tulsa Area Pony Show #2, Claremore, OK, Gold, Contact Denise Dougherty, (405) 969-2073, denised0602@rocketmail.com Judge: Bridget Saint Clarke

May 28-June 1 SHOW CANCELLED DWHSA’s Week Long Memorial Day Bash 2014, Las Vegas, NV, Gold (double halter), USEF C rated, Contact  V’leOnica Roberts, (702) 721-6610, enquiries@desertwinehorseshowassociation.com Judges: Diana Cappellanti and Suzan Strahan

June 2014

June 12-14 Bel Air Welsh Classic, Bel Air, MD, Gold, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 879-1876, bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: DeDe Bushneck & Molly Maslin

June 14-15 Penn Mary-Del Welsh Pony & Cob Society Show (Eastern Regional), Bel Air, MD, Gold,  Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958, bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Cynthia Doll & Philip Hatfield

June 21 Brown County Horseman’s Show I, Georgetown, OH, Bronze, Contact Jennifer Sommer (937) 289-7669 BCHA@SilverSprocket.us Judge: Sarah Bradley

June 21-22 Northwoods Welsh Pony & Cob Show, Black River Falls, WI, Silver (double halter), Contact Mary Dahlin (507) 289-4296, winterhillpony@yahoo.com  Judges: Sarah Jane Martin & Annique Cohen-Wichner

June 21-22 Central States Pony Association Four Star Event, Gifford, IL, Bronze, Contact Merry Wicke (815) 573-8007, riveroaksfarm@yahoo.com Judge: Jac-Lyn Tyler

June 27-29 Oregon Welsh Pony Society Show (Western Regional), McMinnville, OR, Gold, Contact Heather Gaffer-McKeregan (971) 312-4864. Judges: Kimberly Blanche-Sebesta, Karen Iversen & Mrs. C.E. Willis-Burton

June 28 Carolina Welsh Double Silver Summer Series I, Huntersville, NC, Silver, Contact Melanie Bell (704) 732-5667, dartlandfarms@yahoo.com  Judge: Tiz Benedict

June 29 Carolina Welsh Double Silver Summer Series II, Huntersvile, NC, Silver, Contact Melanie Bell (704) 732-5667, dartlandfarms@yahoo.com  Judge: John Almond

July 2014

July 3-5 Santa Barbara National Horse Show, Santa Barbara, CA, Gold, USEF rated, Contact Harriet Landrum (805) 687-8711. Judges:  Norman Kalinski & Lorali Casipit

July 4-6 Northeastern Welsh Pony Association, Syracuse, NY, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Joycelyn Northup (516) 768-5444, ssequestrians@yahoo.com. Judges: India Baker & Shawn Bigley

July 10-11 Maryland Pony Breeders Midsummer Madness, Bel Air MD., Gold, Contact Mary Benedict, (410) 518-9928, mbenedic65@aol.com Judges: Diana Cappellanti & Janis Shaneberger

July 12-13 Maryland Pony Breeders Annual Show, Bel Air MD., Gold, Contact Mary Benedict, (410) 518-9928, mbenedic65@aol.com Judges: Suzan Stevens & Barbara Magrogan

July 18-19 Heart of Minnesota Welsh Classic I, Sauk Centre MN., Silver, Contact Crystal Ley khissame@aol.com Judge: John Almond

July 19-20 Heart of Minnesota Welsh Classic II, Sauk Centre MN., Silver, Contact Crystal Ley khissame@aol.com Judge: Pat Cochran

July 26 Sunshine Fair Pony Show, Cobleskill, NY, Bronze, Contact Sandra Emanuel, (518) 231-7807, bemanuel3@nycap.rr.com Judge: Linda Voehringer

July 26 Carolina Welsh Hot Summer Nights I, Raeford, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson odysseynor@aol.com Judge: Suzanne Moody

July 27 Carolina Welsh Hot Summer Nights II, Raeford, NC, Silver, Contact Deborah Branson odysseynor@aol.com Judge: Cynthia Doll

August 2014

August 1-10 Sussex County Benefit Horse Show, Augusta, NJ, Silver, Contact Lisa Pellow-Stoner (973) 903-0739 jpellowstoner.schs@gmail.com Judges: Deborah Howell & Rosemary Hardwick-Harris

August 9 Brown County Horseman’s Show II, Georgetown, OH, Bronze, Contact: Jennifer Sommer (937) 289-7669 BCHA@SilverSprocket.us Judge: April Devitt

August 10 AWE Summer Show, Orofino, ID, Bronze, Contact Sharon McHone (208) 435-4750, mikemchone@orofino-id.com Judge: Alexcia Jordan

August 19-24 AWE Western Idaho Fair Show, Bronze, Contact Jill Marolf, (208) 315-4188, greenbroke@frontiernet.net Judges: Duke Neff & Connie Evans

August 21-22 New York State Fair, Syracuse, NY, Gold, Contact: Tari Weston (315) 695-1332 tweston@twcny.rr.com Judges: Eric Caleca & Karen Iversen

August 22-24 Oregon State Fair Horse Show, Salem, OR, Silver, Contact Roxanne Hood (831) 637-8510, rhood@razzolink.com Judges: Christy Wood & Dr. Walter de la Brosse

August 28-29 Brookside Welsh Show, Elk Grove, CA, Gold, Contact Jackie Verkuyl, (916) 849-1241, goldhills@softcom.net  Judges: Faye Cole Tanner & Suzan Strahan

August 28-29 Maryland State Fair, Timonium, MD, Gold, Contact Jaime Baile (443) 605-2482, Judges: Diane Cappellanti & Guy Clardy

August 30-31 Texas Rose Breed Show, Tyler, TX, Gold, USEF A rated, Contact Kimberly Brunson, 817-683-8284, kim@texasrosehorsepark.com Judges: George Maxwell & Shari Beecher

August 30-Sept. 1 Pacific Coast Classic, Elk Grove, CA, Gold, Contact Jackie Verkuyl, (916) 849-1241 goldhills@softcom.net  Judges: Debbie Rash & Bridget Saint Clarke

September 2014

September 6-7 VWPCA Mid Atlantic Welsh Show, Front Royal, VA, Gold, Contact Bonnie Six, (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Mike Maxwell & Barbara Magrogan

September 13-14 Heart of Fall (2014 Heart of MN), Sauk Centre, MN, Silver, Contact Donna Ley, (320) 387-3319 sdlwelsh1@aol.com Judge: Gerald Verkuyl

September 20 Welsh of Wisconsin Fall Festival I, Salem, WI, Bronze, Contact Joann Williams (414) 378-2231 jwcambridge18@yahoo.com Judge: Robert Cohen-Wichner

September 21 Welsh of Wisconsin Fall Festival II, Salem, WI, Bronze, Contact Joann Williams, (414) 378-2231 jwcambridge18@yahoo.com Judge: Kathy Findley

September 21 PC Silver Show #2, Bel Air, MD, Silver, Contact Bonnie Six (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net Judge: Dan Short & Shawn Bigley

September 25-28 WPCSA American National Show (Tulsa State Fair), Tulsa, OK., Gold, Contact Connie Moore, (918) 581-2915, cmoore.cm6@gmail.com. Judges: John Sullivan, Samantha Johnson & Daniel Morgan (UK)

October 2014

October 11 SAHIBA Sheiks and Shrieks All Breed Show, Shelbyville, KY., Bronze, Contact Jennifer Sommer, SAHIBA@silversprocket.us, Judge: Debra Shone

October 12 PC Silver Show #3, Bel Air, MD, Silver, Contact Bonnie Six, (410) 241-2958 bonnie6@netzero.net Judge: Patricia Goul & Iona Pillion

October 18 RRWPA Fall Show, Midlothian, TX., Silver, Contact Robin Nowak (979) 472-0405 rnowak78942@yahoo.com Judges: Connie Moore & Jackie Luebke-Puetz

October 18-19 VWPCA Fall Extravaganza, Front Royal, VA., Gold, Contact Bonnie Six, (410) 877-7286, bonnie6@netzero.net Judges: Lorraine Partridge & Michael Elmore

October 22-23 Ponies at the Palace #1, Daly City, CA., Silver, Contact Megan Burtness (805) 459-2918, megan@bridlewoodwelsh.com Judges: Jaimi Martin & Lauren Murrell

October 23-24 Ponies at the Palace #2, Daly City, CA., Silver, Contact Megan Burtness (805) 459-2918, megan@bridlewoodwelsh.com Judges: Heather Corfee & Krissy Wilson

November 2014

November 1 Johnson Performance Horses Fall Show, Ardmore, OK, Silver, Contact Robin Nowak (979) 472-0405, rnowak78942@yahoo.com Judges: Meg Wills and Cary Floyd

November 9
CWC Fall Finish, Raeford, NC., Silver, Contact Deborah Branson (910) 904-1296 odysseynor@aol.com  Judge: Janis Shaneberger